Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

DATA COLLECTION AND USE

The website collects personal data a) when the visitor / user subscribes to his services b) when he uses his products and / or services c) when he visits his pages and / or enters his promotional / advertising programs and d) when he participates in competitions. The personal data that must be collected are the following: Name - Surname - E-Mail - Telephone - Address - Post Code -City- Country- Occupation- Age. The following types of personal data may be collected, stored and used: (a) information about the user's computer, as well as his / her visits and activity, on this website or associated applications (including [his / her own IP address, geographical location, type and version of its browser, its operating system, its reference source, the duration of its visit, the pages it has read and the navigation paths to the website or linked applications]. (b) information provided when registering on the Website or affiliate applications (including its own email address). (c) the information it provides when completing its profile on the Website or associated applications (including: name, profile photo, gender, date of birth, marital status, interests and occupations , the details of his education and professional course). (d) the information provided to the Website for the purpose of subscribing to the updates and newsletters of the Website and / or other websites operated commercially by the same company and / or group via e-mail (including its name and his e-mail address). (e) the information provided on the Website using the services available on the Website or linked applications (including the time, frequency and manner of use of the Services). (f) information relating to purchases made on products / services / products and / or services of the Website or other transactions made through the Website or affiliate applications (including its name, address, telephone number; his email address and credit card details). (g) the information it publishes / posts on the Website or related applications for the purpose of posting it on the Internet (including the user name it has assigned, its profile photos and the content of its posts). (h) information contained in, or linked to, any communication which it promotes to the Website, or which it promotes through the Website or through affiliated applications (including the content of the communication and the broadcasts associated with that communication). (i) any other personal information he chooses to post on the Site, and (j) provide details of other information collected. Before disclosing personal data of a third party on the site, the user must first obtain the consent of this person both for the disclosure and for the processing of his personal data, in accordance with this Policy. Personal data provided through the Website, or related applications, will be used for the purposes set forth in this Policy or the relevant pages of the Website or related applications. The website may use the user's personal data for: (a) the management of the website and related applications and activities (b) to personalize the website and related applications for the user (c) to enable for the user the possibility of using the services provided through the website or connected applications (d) send products purchased through the Website or affiliate applications to the User (e) to promote accounts, invoices and payment reminders, as well as to collect payments from the site by the user (f) send commercial, non-promotional, updates to the user (g) send notifications to the user which he has specifically requested to receive (h) send newsletters to the user via e-mail, if he has chosen (he may at any time inform the site that he no longer wishes to subscribe to the newsletter) (i) inform the website of promotions related to its activity (or of the activities of carefully selected third party companies) that may be of interest to the user, by mail or, if it has consented to it, via email or related technology (may at any time notify the site that it does not wish to receive promotional updates) (j) provide the website to third parties with statistical information concerning users (but without the recipients of such information being able to personalize any user through them) (k) the site manages queries and complaints coming from, or referring to, the site users or affiliate applications (l) keep the site as well as affiliated applications secure and avoid fraud (m) verify compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of the Website or related applications (including the control of personal messages sent through the Website or the Personal Applications Messaging Service). If the user submits personal information for publication on the website or in related applications, this information will be published and used in accordance with the permission provided by the user. Privacy Settings can be used to restrict the posting of user information on the Website or affiliate applications, and can be customized using the Privacy Settings on the Website or affiliate applications. Without the express consent of the user the website will not disclose his personal information to any third party for the purposes of direct marketing of himself or any other third party. All financial transactions of the site, or of the affiliated applications, are processed through its own payment service provider [] ..] The user can be informed about the Privacy Policy of this provider at [URL]. The Website will communicate to the Payment Service Provider only the information necessary to process the payments made by the User through the Website or related applications, to refund and to manage complaints and questions related to such payments and refunds.

CORRECTION AND / OR DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA

The site gives users the right to delete their personal data, to correct and / or update their personal data and / or to deactivate their registration, at any time, by sending a relevant email to the site.

PUBLICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA






The website undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of the visitors / users / members of the website to any third party. The Website may transfer personal data of its visitors / users / members to third party legal and / or natural persons only if: • Has the explicit consent of the visitors / users for the channeling of personal data, which is presumed to be given, when the user registers as a member on the site and does not submit an objection, as described above. • The channeling of personal data to legal and / or natural persons who cooperate with the website becomes necessary for the fulfillment of the wishes and / or orders of the users. Legal and natural persons who cooperate with the website have the right to process the personal data that the users / members of the website submit to it only to the extent that is absolutely necessary to provide support to the website. • It is required due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only. The Website may disclose users' personal information to any employee, manager, insurer, professional consultant, agent, supplier or subcontractor, to the extent reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. The website may disclose users' personal information to any member of the Group of companies to which it belongs (ie its subsidiaries, parent company and all its subsidiaries) to the extent reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. The site may disclose users' personal information: (a) to the extent required by law (b) in connection with an existing or potential legal proceeding (c) to consolidate, exercise or protect its legal rights (including the provision of information to third parties to prevent fraud and reduce credit risk) (d) to the purchaser (or potential purchaser) of any activity or asset it intends (or considers) to sell (e) to any person who reasonably believes that he or she may have recourse to the court or other competent authority for the disclosure of personal information, where, in the reasonable judgment of the competent authorities of the site, that court or competent authority would reasonably have ordered the disclosure of this personal information. Except as provided in this Policy, the Website will not disclose users' personal information to third parties.

‘LINKS’ TO OTHER SITES

The Website or the linked applications have hyperlinks to, and details about, third party websites or related applications. The website does not control and is not responsible for the availability, content, privacy and privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through "links", hyperlinks or banner ads. The Website should not be construed as endorsing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or linking to them in any other way.

APPLICABLE LAW AND OTHER TERMS

The above terms and conditions of use of the website, as well as any modification thereof, are governed and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international treaties, and competent Courts for resolving any dispute are defined by the Courts of Athens. Any provision of the above terms becomes contrary to law, automatically ceases to apply, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms. This constitutes the entire agreement between the site and the visitor / user of its pages and services and binds only them. No modification of these terms will be considered and will form part of this agreement unless it has been made in writing and incorporated into it. These terms of use prevail over any other terms and apply to all services and applications of the site without exception, without the need for other specific terms. The user who uses this website and its services is presumed to accept these terms unconditionally, unless he submits an objection. The Website may update this Policy from time to time by posting the new version on the Website or in related applications. The user should check this page regularly to ensure that he / she agrees to any changes to the terms of this Policy. The Website may notify users of changes to this Policy (either via email or through the Website Personal Messaging Service or affiliate applications). The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the site is subject to the terms of this section, as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data, as has supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95/46 These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet and the existing - albeit underdeveloped - set of legal arrangements on these issues. , any possible relevant regulation will be the subject of this section.In any case the site reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after updating visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of the site and refuse to register as a member. Given the nature and volume of the internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the site is not liable for any kind of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the site which he proceeds on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms herein.